CONFERENCE PLANNING COMMITTEE

Special Thanks to Our 2019 Conference Planning Committee!
 
President
Rob Geile, ALI Group North America
 
President Elect
Rob Gordon, American Express
 
Chair
Linda Femling, Google, Inc.
 
Co-Chair
Robert Gebhardt, JLL
 
Planning Members
Eric Cooley, PepsiCo
Katie DeSimone, Eurest Dining Services
Donna Ford, Sodexo, Inc.
Hana Gala, South Seattle College
Bob Kloeckner, Vivreau Advanced Water Systems
Laura Lozano, Systopia
Shayla Martin, Vivreau Advanced Water Systems
Tony Morro, JLL
Kristine Mosley, Coca-Cola
Ed Mugnani, Eurest
Andrew Shakman, LeanPath, Inc.
Brittany Tacopino, JPMorgan Chase & Co
Shayne Varnum, Hobart Food Equipment Group
Jerry White, PLATE Magazine
Rob Yayac, Aramark
Elicia Young, Intuit
 
Advisors
Mark Freeman, Ford Motor Company
Charlene Goff, Edgewater Marketing
Barbara Kane, Ecolab, Inc.

Culinary Advisors
Christopher Aquilino, Compass-USA
Charlie Frisco, Guckenheimer
Alex Howren, Guckenheimer
Ed Manacle, Aramark
Gustavo Vega, Sodexo
James Waymire, Aramark

CONFERENCE PLANNING COMMITTEE

Special Thanks to Our 2019 Conference Planning Committee!
 
President
Rob Geile, ALI Group North America
 
President Elect
Rob Gordon, American Express
 
Chair
Linda Femling, Google, Inc.
 
Co-Chair
Robert Gebhardt, JLL
 
Planning Members
Eric Cooley, PepsiCo
Katie DeSimone, Eurest Dining Services
Donna Ford, Sodexo, Inc.
Hana Gala, South Seattle College
Bob Kloeckner, Vivreau Advanced Water Systems
Laura Lozano, Systopia
Shayla Martin, Vivreau Advanced Water Systems
Tony Morro, JLL
Kristine Mosley, Coca-Cola
Ed Mugnani, Eurest
Andrew Shakman, LeanPath, Inc.
Brittany Tacopino, JPMorgan Chase & Co
Shayne Varnum, Hobart Food Equipment Group
Jerry White, PLATE Magazine
Rob Yayac, Aramark
Elicia Young, Intuit
 
Advisors
Mark Freeman, Ford Motor Company
Charlene Goff, Edgewater Marketing
Barbara Kane, Ecolab, Inc.

Culinary Advisors
Christopher Aquilino, Compass-USA
Charlie Frisco, Guckenheimer
Alex Howren, Guckenheimer
Ed Manacle, Aramark
Gustavo Vega, Sodexo
James Waymire, Aramark